Mon | Philosophy Club | Philosophy | A2 | 3:15 - 3:45 | Miss Barker | all |
Mon | Bible discussion group | Religion | L13 | Lunch | Mrs Phillips | 7 10 11 |
Mon | Bible discussion group | Religion | L14 | Lunch | Mrs Phillips | 8 9 |
Mon | Dr Who club | | tbc | 03:05 | Sixth form students | all |
Mon | Steel Pans | Music | M1 | 8:10 - 8:40 | Mrs Thurlow | 7 |
Mon | Jazz Band | Music | M1 | 3:05 - 4:00 | Mrs Wyndham-Hall & Dr Hutchinson | all |
Mon | Recorder Club | Music | M2 | break | Miss Wilson | all |
Mon | GCSE Drama Production Rehearsals | Drama | Drama Studio | 3:15 - 5:15 | Ms Marston | GCSE Drama |
Mon | Fitkidz (finess suite) | Sport | Sports centre | 3:30 - 4:15 | Sports Centre | all |
Mon | Maths club | Maths | tbc | 3:15 - 4:00 | | all |
Mon | Lacemaking | Textiles | W12 | 3:15 - 4:15 | Ms Hodgson (external) | all |
Mon | Lacemaking | Textiles | W12 | 4:30 - 5:30 | Ms Hodgson (external) | all |
Mon Tue Wed Thu | Homework Club | Study | Library | 3:15 - 5:00 | Ms Cadungog | all |
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri | Boardgames club | Games | L4 L5 | Lunch | staff | 7 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri | Revision space | Study | Room A | Lunch | staff | 10 11 |
Mon Wed Thu Fri | Supervised Independent Rehearsal | Drama | Drama Studio | before school | Ms Marston | all |
Tue | Community club | Community | Office opposite L14 | 3:10 - 4:00 | Ms Maffei | all |
Tue | Ukeleles & Guitars | Music | M1 | lunch | Mrs Thurlow | 7 10 11 |
Tue | Musical Theatre Club | Drama | Dance Studio | 3:15 - 4:30 | Ms Marston/Mr Cooper | all |
Tue | Athletics | | Field | 3:15 - 4:45 | PE staff | all |
Tue | Fencing | Sport | Rex Freeman Hall | 3:15 - 4:15 | Cambridge Sword | 7 8 |
Tue | Cricket | | Sports hall | lunch | Mr Firth | 8 9 |
Tue | Programming society | Computing | tbc | 03:15 - 4:00 | Seb | all |
Tue | Samba band | Music | M1 | 8:10 - 8:40 | Miss Wilson | all |
Wed | Pride Club | Community | L14 | 3:05 - 4:00 | Mr Moore | all |
Wed | Orchestra | Music | M1 | 3:05 - 4:35 | Miss Wilson | all |
Wed | Band Project | Music | Music foyer | 4:30 - 5:30 | Mrs Thurlow | all |
Wed | Junior Choir | Music | M1 | 8:10 - 8:40 | Miss Wilson | 7 8 |
Wed | Ukeleles & Guitars | Music | M1 | lunch | Mrs Thurlow | 8 9 |
Wed | Folk Fiddle Band/Senior strings | Music | M2 | 8:10 - 8:40 | Ms Veryard | 9 10 11 12 13 |
Wed | KS3 Production Rehearsals | Drama | Drama Studio | 3:15 - 4:00 | Ms Marston/Mr Cooper | invitation only |
Wed | Fitkidz (finess suite) | Sport | Sports centre | 3:30 - 4:15 | Sports Centre | all |
Wed | Badminton | Sport | Sports hall | 3:15 - 4:45 | PE staff | 9 10 11 |
Wed | Table Tennis | Sport | Old gym | 3:15 - 4:45 | Mr Hema | 7 8 |
Wed | Netball | Sport | courts | 3:15 - 4:45 | Miss Palacios | 8 9 10 11 |
Wed | Combined Science Support | Science | E2 | 3:15 - 4:00 | Science teachers | 11 |
Wed | Separate Science Support | Science | S2 | 3:15 - 4:00 | Science teachers | 11 |
Wed | Open Art Studio Club | Art | W1 | 3:15 - 4:00 | Mrs Mansfield | all |
Wed (Week 2) | Wildlife & Nature Club | Science/Photography | A18 | lunch | Miss parker & Mrs Tate | 7 10 11 |
Thu | Flute Ensemble | Music | M2 | break | Miss Wilson & Mrs Thurlow | all |
Thu | Music Technology Group | Music | M3 | 3:05 - 4:00 | Mrs Thurlow | 8 9 10 11 12 13 |
Thu | Drama Rehearsals | Drama | Drama Studio | 3:10 - 4:10 | Ms Marston/Mr Cooper | invitation only |
Thu | Climbing | Sport | Old gym | 3:15 - 4:45 | Mr Firth | 7 8 |
Thu | Basketball | Sport | Sports hall | 3:15 - 4:45 | Miss Palacios | 7 |
Thu | Football | Sport | Astro | 3:15 - 4:45 | PE staff | 8 9 |
Thu | Rounders | Sport | Field | 3:15 - 4:45 | Miss Moss Mr Hema | all |
Thu (Week 2) | Creative Writing | English | L14 | 3:15 - 4:00 | Miss Trevett-Gantivar | all |
Thu | Slack line & Adventure Club | Adventure | Dip (meet rear courtyard) | 3:15 - 4:15 | Mr Hicks | 7 8 |
Thu | Steel Pans | Music | M1 | 8:10 - 8:40 | Miss Wilson | 8 9 10 11 12 13 |
Fri | Books & Biscuits Club | English | Library | break time | Ms Pinder-Ashenden | 7 8 9 |
Fri | Boardgames club | Games | W1 | 03:15 0 4:30 | Mr Hema | all |
Fri | Tabletop games | Games | tbc | 03:05 | Alvin & Marco | 12 13 |
Fri | Archaeology & Paleontolgy club | | tbc | Lunch | Sixth form students | all |
Fri | Cello Club | Music | M1 | 8:10 - 8:40 | Miss Wilson | all |
Fri | Chestertones | Music | M2 | 4:00 - 4:30 | Mrs Thurlow | 9 10 11 12 13 |
Fri | Chesterton Singers | Music | M1 | 3:05 - 4:00 | Mr Bond | 9 10 11 12 13 |
Fri | Folk fiddle Band | Music | M2 | 8:10 - 8:40 | Ms Veryard | all |
Fri | Drama Club | Drama | Drama Studio | 3:15 - 4:15 | Ms Marston & Student leaders | 7 8 |
Fri | Hip Hop Club with Kyle | Dance | Dance Studio | 8:00 - 9:00 | External | all |
Fri | Cricket | Sport | Sports hall | Lunch | Mr Firth | 7 |
Fri | Tennis | Sport | Courts | 3:15 - 4:15 | CTA | 7 8 9 |
TBC | Debate club | Debating | tbc | 3:05 - 4:50 | Sixth form students | 12 13 |
TBC | Book club | | | | Sixth form students | 12 13 |
TBC | Cinema club | | | | sixth form students | 12 13 |
TBC | Eco Club | Environment | dip | 3:15 - 4:45 | Amy Ellis (external) | all |